The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Halana's Wines"
From A Tale in the Desert
Jump to navigationJump to search| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | == Shimmer == |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="font-family:courier new;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="font-family:courier new;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | AERATE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | MIST || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | PINCH || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SHADE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | SPREAD || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TIE || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | TRIM || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 07:41, 24 October 2009
Suggested Tends for Halana's Blank form
| Condition | Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagging | Mist | ||||||||
| Wilting | Trim | ||||||||
| Musty | Spread | ||||||||
| Fat | Aerate | ||||||||
| Rustle | Pinch | ||||||||
| Shrivel | Aerate | ||||||||
| Shimmer | Spread | ||||||||
| Totals | - |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERATE | ||||||||
| MIST | ||||||||
| PINCH | ||||||||
| SHADE | ||||||||
| SPREAD | ||||||||
| TIE | ||||||||
| TRIM |