The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Shebi/Acrobat"
From A Tale in the Desert
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Known Moves''': FT<br> | '''Known Moves''': FT<br> | ||
| − | |||
== My Teachers == | == My Teachers == | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! For Me !! For Them | + | ! Name !! For Me !! For Them !! I Taught |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Al-Rischa || PGT || Master | + | | Al-Rischa || PGT || Master || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | aramix || PGT || ? | + | | aramix || PGT || ? || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Armant || PGT || LR | + | | Armant || PGT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Arthur || GT || LR | + | | Arthur || GT || LR || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asrath || PGT || GT | + | | Asrath || PGT || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bat || LR || Blur | + | | Bat || LR || Blur || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boosie || GT || PGT | + | | Boosie || GT || PGT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chelle || LR || GT | + | | Chelle || LR || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chelub || PGT || GT | + | | Chelub || PGT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | chris35 || LR || GT | + | | chris35 || LR || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clarkina || Blur || GT | + | | Clarkina || Blur || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Corbinn || Blur || GT | + | | Corbinn || Blur || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daniels || GT || LR | + | | Daniels || GT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DaSwish || LR || LR | + | | DaSwish || LR || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | diania || Master || GT | + | | diania || Master || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elanthis || Master || GT | + | | Elanthis || Master || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elouamn || PGT || Blur | + | | Elouamn || PGT || Blur || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Emryn || GT || GT | + | | Emryn || GT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Everyl || GT || Master | + | | Everyl || GT || Master || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gouzoul || GT || LR | + | | Gouzoul || GT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ichigo || GT || GT | + | | Ichigo || GT || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inarus || Blur || GT | + | | Inarus || Blur || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | JulianJaynes || Master || PGT | + | | JulianJaynes || Master || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jzalae || PGT || GT | + | | Jzalae || PGT || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kfir || PGT || PGT | + | | Kfir || PGT || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kotas || Blur || GT | + | | Kotas || Blur || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lill || GT || GT | + | | Lill || GT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Malard || Blur || PGT | + | | Malard || Blur || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mandisa || Master || GT | + | | Mandisa || Master || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Menes || LR || LR | + | | Menes || LR || LR || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Michotep || LR || ? | + | | Michotep || LR || ? || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nabbic || LR || PGT | + | | Nabbic || LR || PGT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NanuNuri || Master || LR | + | | NanuNuri || Master || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NatuBo || LR || LR | + | | NatuBo || LR || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nemoder || GT || Master | + | | Nemoder || GT || Master || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nicafret || LR || Blur | + | | Nicafret || LR || Blur || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oofafwet || LR || LR | + | | Oofafwet || LR || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Osidion || Blur || PGT | + | | Osidion || Blur || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ovid || Blur || LR | + | | Ovid || Blur || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Qina || PGT || Blur | + | | Qina || PGT || Blur || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Raff || GT || LR | + | | Raff || GT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ramses || Blur || PGT | + | | Ramses || Blur || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Robare || PGT || Master | + | | Robare || PGT || Master || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rodent || Blur || LR | + | | Rodent || Blur || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rosencrantz || LR || LR | + | | Rosencrantz || LR || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sariet || GT || LR | + | | Sariet || GT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sefet || GT || Master | + | | Sefet || GT || Master || 2 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sekhar || Master || GT | + | | Sekhar || Master || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | shadeking || GT || GT | + | | shadeking || GT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shushu || LR || LR | + | | Shushu || LR || LR || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TabiaSiti || GT || GT | + | | TabiaSiti || GT || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Telanoc || GT || GT | + | | Telanoc || GT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tilla || Blur || LR | + | | Tilla || Blur || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tlanthil || GT || GT | + | | tlanthil || GT || GT || 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trillian || Blur || PGT | + | | Trillian || Blur || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Umberto || GT || PGT | + | | Umberto || GT || PGT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Urizen || LR || GT | + | | Urizen || LR || GT || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wadji || GT || Master | + | | Wadji || GT || Master || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zapster || PGT || LR | + | | Zapster || PGT || LR || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Zreyas || Blur || PGT || 1 FT |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 30 December 2008
Known Moves: FT
My Teachers
| Facet | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Influence (AI) | Everyl | ||||||
| Broad Jump (BJ) | Wadji | ||||||
| Cartwheel (CW) | Elanthis | Elanthis | |||||
| Cat Stretch (CS) | Sekhar | Sekhar | |||||
| Clapping Push-Ups (CPU) | |||||||
| Crunches (CR) | |||||||
| Handplant (HP) | |||||||
| Handstand (HS) | |||||||
| Inverted Pushups (IP) | |||||||
| Jump Split (JS) | |||||||
| Jumping Jacks (JJ) | SunnyOne | ||||||
| Kick-Up (KU) | |||||||
| Leg Stretch (LS) | Boosie | Boosie | |||||
| Lunge (LU) | Zapster | ||||||
| Pinwheel (PW) | |||||||
| Push-Ups (PU) | |||||||
| Rear Squat (RS) | |||||||
| Roundoff (RO) | tlanthil | ||||||
| Run in Place (RiP) | Mandisa | Mandisa | |||||
| Side Bends (SB) | diania | ||||||
| Somersault (SS) | NanuNuri | Al-Rischa | Al-Rischa | Emryn | NanuNuri | ||
| Spin Flip (SF) | Telanoc | ||||||
| Squat Thrust (ST) | JulianJaynes | JulianJaynes | |||||
| Squats (SQ) | |||||||
| Toe Touches (TT) | shadeking | ||||||
| Wide Squat (WS) | |||||||
| Windmill (WM) | Raff | Raff |
Pairings
| Name | For Me | For Them | I Taught |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Rischa | PGT | Master | 1 FT |
| aramix | PGT | ? | |
| Armant | PGT | LR | |
| Arthur | GT | LR | 1 FT |
| Asrath | PGT | GT | |
| Bat | LR | Blur | |
| Boosie | GT | PGT | 1 FT |
| Chelle | LR | GT | |
| Chelub | PGT | GT | 1 FT |
| chris35 | LR | GT | 1 FT |
| Clarkina | Blur | GT | |
| Corbinn | Blur | GT | 1 FT |
| Daniels | GT | LR | |
| DaSwish | LR | LR | |
| diania | Master | GT | |
| Elanthis | Master | GT | |
| Elouamn | PGT | Blur | |
| Emryn | GT | GT | 1 FT |
| Everyl | GT | Master | 1 FT |
| Gouzoul | GT | LR | |
| Ichigo | GT | GT | |
| Inarus | Blur | GT | 1 FT |
| JulianJaynes | Master | PGT | |
| Jzalae | PGT | GT | |
| Kfir | PGT | PGT | |
| Kotas | Blur | GT | |
| Lill | GT | GT | 1 FT |
| Malard | Blur | PGT | |
| Mandisa | Master | GT | |
| Menes | LR | LR | 1 FT |
| Michotep | LR | ? | |
| Nabbic | LR | PGT | 1 FT |
| NanuNuri | Master | LR | |
| NatuBo | LR | LR | |
| Nemoder | GT | Master | 1 FT |
| Nicafret | LR | Blur | |
| Oofafwet | LR | LR | |
| Osidion | Blur | PGT | |
| Ovid | Blur | LR | |
| Qina | PGT | Blur | |
| Raff | GT | LR | |
| Ramses | Blur | PGT | |
| Robare | PGT | Master | 1 FT |
| Rodent | Blur | LR | |
| Rosencrantz | LR | LR | |
| Sariet | GT | LR | |
| Sefet | GT | Master | 2 FT |
| Sekhar | Master | GT | |
| shadeking | GT | GT | 1 FT |
| Shushu | LR | LR | 1 FT |
| TabiaSiti | GT | GT | |
| Telanoc | GT | GT | 1 FT |
| Tilla | Blur | LR | |
| tlanthil | GT | GT | 1 FT |
| Trillian | Blur | PGT | |
| Umberto | GT | PGT | |
| Urizen | LR | GT | |
| Wadji | GT | Master | |
| Zapster | PGT | LR | |
| Zreyas | Blur | PGT | 1 FT |