The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Yamantalai/Vines/Y14"
From A Tale in the Desert
< User:Yamantalai | Vines
Jump to navigationJump to searchYamantalai (talk | contribs) (→Rustle) |
Yamantalai (talk | contribs) (→Rustle) |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | == Phenotype ( | + | == Phenotype (CGGQQSSSSVV?) == |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Suggested Tends == | |
| + | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="font-family:courier new;" | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Condition !! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Sagging || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Wilting || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Musty || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Fat || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Rustle || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | Shrivel || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | |Shimmer || || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | |Totals|| || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| + | |} | ||
== Sagging == | == Sagging == | ||
| Line 14: | Line 34: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 3 || | + | | AS || 3 || -2 || 0 || 12 || ? || 15 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || - | + | | MG || -3? || 2 || 4 || -7 || 4 || -4 || -1 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 4 || | + | | PO || 4 || -3 || 2 || 9 || 4 || 0 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || -1 || -1 || -2 || 1 || +4|| ? || -3 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || ? || 4 || -3 || 6 || 4 || 14 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SV || ? || 4 || -3 || 6 || 4 || 14 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 42: | Line 62: | ||
| SL || 2 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 2 || 13 || -14 ||align="left"| | | SL || 2 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 2 || 13 || -14 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || 0 || 0 || -2 || 8 || -3 || -13 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || 3 || 4 || 1 || -3 || 0 || -2 || -5 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || -2 || ? || -1 || 11 || ? || -3 || -1 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 74: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -1 || 0 || 2 || 11 || -1 || - | + | | AS || -1 || 0 || 2 || 11 || -1 || -11 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || -1 || 4 || -1 || 7 || -2 || -11 || -3 ||align="left"| | | MG || -1 || 4 || -1 || 7 || -2 || -11 || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 62: | Line 82: | ||
| SL || 4 || -3 || 2 || -5 || 4 || 8 || -12 ||align="left"| | | SL || 4 || -3 || 2 || -5 || 4 || 8 || -12 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || 2 || | + | | SV || 2 || -2 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 6 || -11 ||align="left"| CONF |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || - | + | | TV || -3? || ? || -1 || -4 || 4 || 13 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || 3 || -3 || -2 || 7 || 0 || 8 || -9 ||align="left"| | | TL || 3 || -3 || -2 || 7 || 0 || 8 || -9 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 94: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || -1 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 1 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || 3 || | + | | MG || 3 || -3 || 0 || -7 || -3 || -7 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || ? || 2 || 0 || 11 || ? || 8 || -6 ||align="left"| | | PO || ? || 2 || 0 || 11 || ? || 8 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 86: | Line 106: | ||
| TV || ? || 2 || 3 || -3 || 4 || 12 || -10 ||align="left"| | | TV || ? || 2 || 3 || -3 || 4 || 12 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || 3 || 4 || -2 || 10 || 1 || 1 || -12 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 118: | ||
| MG || 2 || 0 || -3 || 3 || 0 || 14 || -3 ||align="left"| | | MG || 2 || 0 || -3 || 3 || 0 || 14 || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || - | + | | PO || -3 || 0 || 4 || 11 || 3 || 2 || -3 ||align="left"|CONF |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || -2 || -1 || 3 || 6 || ? || -3 || -2 ||align="left"| | | SL || -2 || -1 || 3 || 6 || ? || -3 || -2 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 134: | Line 154: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 2 || | + | | AS || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 || -3 || 14 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || ? || ? || 3 || | + | | MG || -3? || ? || 3 || -6 || 1 || 16 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || ? || 2 || 3 || 12 || 3 || | + | | PO || ? || 2 || 3 || 12 || 3 || 0 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || 2 || 3 || -1 || 6 || 2 || 5 || -14 ||align="left"|Confirmed | | SL || 2 || 3 || -1 || 6 || 2 || 5 || -14 ||align="left"|Confirmed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || -1 || ? || 2 || -6 || 2 || ? || -3 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || ? || 2 || -3 || 7 || -1 || 14 || -11 ||align="left"| | | TV || ? || 2 || -3 || 7 || -1 || 14 || -11 ||align="left"| | ||
Latest revision as of 19:12, 25 May 2010
Phenotype (CGGQQSSSSVV?)
| Vine | SG | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Sweet Mistress | 12 | White |
Suggested Tends
| Condition | Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagging | |||||||||
| Wilting | |||||||||
| Musty | |||||||||
| Fat | |||||||||
| Rustle | |||||||||
| Shrivel | |||||||||
| Shimmer | |||||||||
| Totals |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 3 | -2 | 0 | 12 | ? | 15 | -10 | |
| MG | -3? | 2 | 4 | -7 | 4 | -4 | -1 | |
| PO | 4 | -3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | -14 | |
| SL | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | +4 | ? | -3 | |
| SV | ? | 4 | -3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -8 | |
| TV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1? | -14? | -5 | |
| TL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ? | 8 | -12 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | ? | 3 | 0 | ? | -6 | -12 | |
| MG | 2 | 3 | -1 | ? | ? | 4 | -4 | |
| PO | 2 | 0 | 4 | -9 | 4 | -2 | -9 | |
| SL | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13 | -14 | |
| SV | 0 | 0 | -2 | 8 | -3 | -13 | -11 | |
| TV | 3 | 4 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | -5 | |
| TL | -2 | ? | -1 | 11 | ? | -3 | -1 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -1 | -11 | -11 | |
| MG | -1 | 4 | -1 | 7 | -2 | -11 | -3 | |
| PO | 2 | 1 | -1 | 12 | 1 | 7 | -14 | |
| SL | 4 | -3 | 2 | -5 | 4 | 8 | -12 | |
| SV | 2 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -11 | CONF |
| TV | -3? | ? | -1 | -4 | 4 | 13 | -13 | |
| TL | 3 | -3 | -2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | -6 | |
| MG | 3 | -3 | 0 | -7 | -3 | -7 | -4 | |
| PO | ? | 2 | 0 | 11 | ? | 8 | -6 | |
| SL | 2 | -2 | -2 | 9 | 0? | -8 | -14 | |
| SV | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ? | -7 | -11 | |
| TV | ? | 2 | 3 | -3 | 4 | 12 | -10 | |
| TL | 3 | 4 | -2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | -12 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -9 | |
| MG | 2 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -3 | |
| PO | -3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 2 | -3 | CONF |
| SL | -2 | -1 | 3 | 6 | ? | -3 | -2 | |
| SV | 1 | -3? | -2 | -6 | -2 | 16 | -7 | |
| TV | ? | ? | -1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -6 | |
| TL | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 9 | -7 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ? | -2 | |
| MG | ? | ? | -2 | 4 | ? | 3 | -12 | |
| PO | 1 | -2? | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | -12 | |
| SL | -2 | -1 | 1 | 8 | ? | 7 | -10 | |
| SV | ? | ? | -3 | 9 | ? | ? | -12 | |
| TV | 4 | -1? | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -9 | |
| TL | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 19 | -12 | Confirmed |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 14 | -8 | |
| MG | -3? | ? | 3 | -6 | 1 | 16 | -14 | |
| PO | ? | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | -11 | |
| SL | 2 | 3 | -1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | -1 | ? | 2 | -6 | 2 | ? | -3 | |
| TV | ? | 2 | -3 | 7 | -1 | 14 | -11 | |
| TL | -2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -6 | -13 |