The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Layla/Vineyards"
From A Tale in the Desert
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Musty) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
| TV || +3 || +2 || +1 ||+4 || -7|| +1 || -5 ||Confirmed | | TV || +3 || +2 || +1 ||+4 || -7|| +1 || -5 ||Confirmed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || +4 || +1 || +1 || | + | | TL || +4 || +1 || +1 || +11 || -8 || +4 || -12 || Confirmed |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| TV || +3 || +4 || +1 || -3 || -2|| +2 || -5 || Confirmed | | TV || +3 || +4 || +1 || -3 || -2|| +2 || -5 || Confirmed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || -2 || -2 || -1 || | + | | TL || -2 || -2 || -1 || +1 || -1 || -3 || -1 || Confirmed |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| PO || +2 || +1 || -1 || || || -1 || -14 || | | PO || +2 || +1 || -1 || || || -1 || -14 || | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +4 || -3 || +2 || | + | | SL || +4 || -3 || +2 || -5 ||+12 || +4 || -12 || Confirmed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || +2 || -2 || +4 || +4 || +1 || -2 || -11 || Confirmed | | SV || +2 || -2 || +4 || +4 || +1 || -2 || -11 || Confirmed | ||
| Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
| SL || +2 || +3 || -1 || || || -3 || -14 || | | SL || +2 || +3 || -1 || || || -3 || -14 || | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -1 || -2 || +2 || -6 || +0 || +3 || -3 || | + | | SV || -1 || -2 || +2 || -6 || +0 || +3 || -3 || Confirmed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || -3 || +2 || -3 || || || +2 || -11 || | | TV || -3 || +2 || -3 || || || +2 || -11 || | ||
Latest revision as of 06:26, 17 February 2009
BALANCE Phenotype (ACQKS)
| Vine | Starting Grapes | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Balance | 10 | Light red |
The Vines are Sagging a Bit
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +8 | +3 | +0 | +2 | -3 | +0 | -10 | Confirmed |
| MG | -2 | -5 | +4 | +2 | +8 | -4 | -1 | Confirmed |
| PO | +0 | +3 | +2 | +8 | +7 | +0 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SL | +0 | +2 | -2 | +4 | -3 | -4 | -3 | Confirmed |
| SV | -2 | +4 | -3 | -1 | +3 | +8 | -8 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | +0 | +1 | -1 | +4 | +6 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | -1 | -2 | +1 | +2 | -2 | +5 | -12 | Confirmed |
Leaves are Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | -1 | +3 | +6 | +3 | -5 | -12 | |
| MG | +3 | +5 | -1 | -4 | +0 | +7 | -4 | |
| PO | -3 | +1 | +4 | +2 | -3 | +1 | -9 | |
| SL | -5 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +1 | -2 | -14 | |
| SV | 0 | +8 | -2 | -3 | +1 | +5 | -11 | |
| TV | +4 | +5 | +1 | +4 | -4 | +7 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -4 | +6 | -1 |
A Musty Smell can be Detected
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | -2 | +2 | +1 | +5 | +7 | -11 | |
| MG | -3 | +3 | -1 | +3 | -4 | +4 | -3 | |
| PO | +3 | -3 | -1 | +2 | +4 | +4 | -14 | |
| SL | +1 | -2 | +2 | -2 | -6 | +2 | -12 | |
| SV | +8 | -5 | +4 | +8 | -5 | +3 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | 0 | -5 | -1 | -5 | -3 | +1 | -13 | |
| TL | +7 | +0 | -2 | +6 | +1 | -1 | -9 |
Stems Look Especially Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +6 | +8 | +4 | -6 | -3 | +6 | -6 | Confirmed |
| MG | -2 | +6 | +0 | +8 | +3 | +8 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | +6 | +5 | +0 | +8 | +1 | -4 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SL | -4 | +1 | -2 | -5 | -3 | 0 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | +6 | +8 | +3 | +4 | +5 | +8 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | -5 | +3 | +1 | -4 | +0 | -10 | |
| TL | +8 | -5 | -2 | +4 | -2 | +7 | -12 |
Leaves Rustle in the Breeze
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -4 | -1 | +2 | +5 | -3 | +3 | -9 | Confirmed |
| MG | +1 | +5 | -3 | +3 | +3 | -1 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | +5 | +8 | +4 | -2 | +4 | +2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| SL | +4 | +6 | +3 | -1 | +6 | +0 | -2 | |
| SV | +7 | +1 | -2 | +2 | -3 | -2 | -7 | |
| TV | +2 | +2 | -1 | +8 | +0 | +5 | -6 | Confirmed |
| TL | -2 | +2 | +1 | -6 | -3 | +0 | -7 |
The Grapes are Starting to Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +0 | +5 | +3 | +4 | +1 | -5 | -2 | Confirmed |
| MG | +4 | +8 | -2 | -5 | +4 | -6 | -12 | Confirmed |
| PO | +4 | +4 | +4 | -2 | -6 | +8 | -12 | Confirmed |
| SL | +4 | +5 | +1 | -4 | +3 | +4 | -10 | Confirmed |
| SV | +7 | -6 | -3 | -5 | +8 | +7 | -12 | Confirmed |
| TV | +4 | +6 | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TL | +1 | +0 | +3 | +2 | -6 | +4 | -12 | Confirmed |
Leaves Shimmer with Moisture
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +0 | +2 | +6 | -1 | +5 | -8 | Confirmed |
| MG | +3 | -4 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -14 | Confirmed |
| PO | +3 | -3 | +3 | -5 | -5 | +0 | -11 | Confirmed |
| SL | 0 | +5 | -1 | +8 | +5 | +8 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | -1 | +5 | +2 | +7 | +1 | +5 | -3 | Confirmed |
| TV | +8 | +3 | -3 | +1 | +5 | +2 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TL | +8 | +7 | -1 | +2 | +3 | +3 | -13 | Confirmed |
WISDOM Phenotype (KKK)
| Vine | SG | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Wisdom | 8 | Red |
The Vines are Sagging a Bit
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | -2 | +0 | +4 | -5 | -1 | -10 | Confirmed |
| MG | -3 | +2 | +4 | +1 | +5 | +4 | -1 | Confirmed |
| PO | +4 | -3 | +2 | -3 | +9 | +4 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SL | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | +0 | -3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| SV | -1 | +4 | -3 | +4 | +3 | -2 | -8 | Confirmed |
| TV | +3 | +2 | +1 | -4 | -8 | -1 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +1 | +3 | -3 | +4 | -12 | Confirmed |
Leaves are Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -3 | -1 | +3 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -12 | |
| MG | +2 | +3 | -1 | +2 | +2 | +4 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +0 | +4 | -3 | -6 | +2 | -9 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | +4 | 0 | +2 | +10 | -3 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | 0 | 0 | -2 | +4 | +13 | +3 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | +3 | +4 | +1 | -1 | -9 | +2 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | -2 | -2 | -1 | -3 | +11 | -3 | -1 | Confirmed |
A Musty Smell can be Detected
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +1 | +2 | -1 | -9 | +1 | -11 | Confirmed |
| MG | -1 | +4 | -1 | -1 | -8 | -3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +1 | -1 | +2 | -11 | -1 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SL | +4 | -3 | +2 | -1 | +15 | +4 | -12 | Confirmed |
| SV | +2 | -2 | +4 | +2 | +15 | -2 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | -1 | -1 | 0 | +3 | +1 | -13 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | -3 | -2 | -1 | +15 | +4 | -9 | Confirmed |
Stems Look Especially Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +3 | +4 | -1 | +13 | +0 | -6 | Confirmed |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +0 | +3 | +10 | +1 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | -2 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +10 | +4 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -12 | -3 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | +1 | +1 | +3 | +0 | -9 | -3 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TV | 0 | +2 | +3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -10 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | +4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -12 | Confirmed |
Leaves Rustle in the Breeze
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -1 | +2 | -2 | +2 | +2 | -9 | Confirmed |
| MG | +2 | 0 | -3 | -3 | +3 | +2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | -3 | 0 | +4 | +3 | +13 | -2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +3 | +4 | +1 | -3 | -2 | Confirmed |
| SV | +1 | -3 | -2 | +4 | -9 | +0 | -7 | Confirmed |
| TV | 0 | -3 | -1 | +1 | -3 | -3 | -6 | Confirmed |
| TL | +0 | +2 | +1 | -1 | +0 | -3 | -7 | Confirmed |
The Grapes are Starting to Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | +3 | +1 | +6 | 0 | -2 | Confirmed |
| MG | 0 | 0 | -2 | +2 | -11 | +3 | -12 | Confirmed |
| PO | +1 | -3 | +4 | +1 | +5 | +1 | -12 | Confirmed |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +1 | 0 | -10 | +3 | -10 | Confirmed |
| SV | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -12 | K=-2 incorrect please recheck |
| TV | +4 | -1 | +4 | +1 | +1 | 0 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +3 | +1 | -1 | -3 | -12 |
Leaves Shimmer with Moisture
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +0 | +2 | +4 | +9 | -2 | -8 | Confirmed |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +15 | 0 | -14 | Confirmed |
| PO | -1 | +2 | +3 | +2 | +2 | +4 | -11 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | +3 | -1 | -2 | +3 | -3 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | -1 | -2 | +2 | +4 | -12 | +3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | +2 | -3 | +1 | +16 | +2 | -11 | confirmed |
| TL | -2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 2 | -13 | Confirmed |
AMUSEMENT Phenotype (GGVV)
| Vine | SG | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Amusement | 11 | White |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | -2 | -12 | +4 | -1 | -1 | -10 | |
| MG | -3 | +2 | 0 | +1 | +4 | +4 | -11 | Confirmed |
| PO | +4 | -3 | 0 | -3 | +4 | +4 | -2 | |
| SL | 0 | -1 | -8 | <=-3 | -1 | <=-2 | -9 | |
| SV | -1 | +4 | +1 | +4 | +4 | -2 | -8 | Confirmed |
| TV | +3 | 0 | +1 | +4 | -1 | -11 | ||
| TL | +4 | +1 | +5 | +3 | -2 | +4 | -4 | Confirmed |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -2 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -6 | |||
| MG | +2 | +3 | +3 | +2 | +0 | +4 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +0 | -2 | -3 | +4 | +2 | -11 | |
| SL | +2 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +2 | -3 | -4 | Confirmed |
| SV | 0 | 0 | -6 | +4 | -2 | +3 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TV | +3 | +4 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +2 | -3 | |
| TL | -2 | -2 | 5 | -3 | <=-2 | -3 | -7 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +0 | +4 | -1 | -1 | +1 | -3 | Confirmed |
| MG | -1 | +4 | +9 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +1 | +3 | +2 | +1 | -1 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SL | +4 | -3 | +0 | -1 | +4 | +4 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SV | +2 | -2 | -8 | +2 | +3 | -2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | -1 | -9 | +0 | +4 | +1 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | -3 | +0 | -1 | 0 | +4 | -11 | Confirmed |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +3 | 0 | -1 | 1 | +0 | -4 | |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +6 | +3 | -3 | +1 | -12 | Confirmed |
| PO | -2 | +2 | +4 | +1 | -3 | +4 | -2 |
Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | -2 | +8 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -12 | |
| SV | +1 | +1 | +11 | +0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | |
| TV | +0 | +2 | +11 | -1 | +4 | +0 | -4 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | +4 | +6 | +0 | +1 | -3 | -6 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | +0 | +2 | -1 | |
| MG | +2 | +0 | -9 | -3 | +2 | -5 | ||
| PO | -3 | +0 | +12 | +3 | +3 | -2 | -11 | |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +11 | +4 | -2 | -3 | -2 | Confirmed |
| SV | +1 | -3 | +6 | +4 | -2 | +0 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | +0 | -3 | -7 | +1 | +3 | -3 | -2 | |
| TL | +0 | +2 | +9 | -1 | +4 | -3 | -11 | Confirmed |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | +5 | +1 | +4 | +0 | -4 | Confirmed |
| MG | +0 | +0 | +4 | +2 | -2 | +3 | -12 | |
| PO | +1 | -3 | -4 | +1 | +1 | +1 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +9 | +0 | +3 | -12 | ||
| SV | -1 | -3 | -7 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -12 | |
| TV | +4 | -1 | +4 | +1 | +3 | +0 | -9 | Confirmed |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +11 | +1 | +2 | +3 | -2 | Confirmed |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -3 | -2 | -10 | |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +0 | -2 | |
| PO | -1 | +2 | -3 | +2 | +3 | +4 | -9 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | +3 | +7 | -2 | +2 | -3 | -12 | |
| SV | -1 | -2 | +0 | +4 | +2 | +3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | +2 | +1 | +1 | -1 | +2 | -11 | |
| TL | -2 | +3 | +3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | -1 | Confirmed |
Contemplation Phenotype (GGVV)
| Vine | SG | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Contemplation | 8 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | -2 | +0 | -1 | -10 | |||
| MG | -3 | +2 | +4 | -7 | +10 | +4 | -1 | Confirmed |
| PO | +4 | -3 | +2 | +4 | -14 | |||
| SL | +0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -3 | |||
| SV | -1 | +4 | -3 | -2 | -8 | |||
| TV | +3 | +2 | +1 | +4 | -7 | +1 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +1 | +11 | -8 | +4 | -12 | Confirmed |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -3 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +8 | +0 | -12 | |
| MG | +2 | +3 | -1 | -2 | +2 | +4 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +0 | +4 | -9 | -2 | +2 | -9 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | +4 | +0 | +8 | +10 | -3 | -14 | Confirmed |
| SV | +0 | +0 | -2 | +8 | +3 | +3 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | +3 | +4 | +1 | -3 | -2 | +2 | -5 | Confirmed |
| TL | -2 | -2 | -1 | +1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | Confirmed |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +0 | +2 | +11 | -9 | +1 | -11 | Confirmed |
| MG | -1 | +4 | -1 | +7 | +8 | -3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | +2 | +1 | -1 | -1 | -14 | |||
| SL | +4 | -3 | +2 | -5 | +12 | +4 | -12 | Confirmed |
| SV | +2 | -2 | +4 | +4 | +1 | -2 | -11 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | -1 | -1 | +1 | -13 | |||
| TL | +3 | -3 | -2 | +4 | -9 |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +3 | +4 | +5 | -3 | +0 | -6 | Confirmed |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +0 | -5 | +8 | +1 | -4 | Confirmed |
| PO | -2 | +2 | +0 | +11 | +5 | +4 | -6 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -14 | |||
| SV | +1 | +1 | +3 | +12 | -2 | -3 | -9 | |
| TV | +0 | +2 | +3 | -3 | +8 | +0 | -10 | Confirmed |
| TL | +3 | +4 | -2 | -3 | -12 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +0 | -1 | +2 | +2 | -2 | +2 | -9 | Confirmed |
| MG | +2 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +6 | +2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| PO | -3 | +0 | +4 | +11 | +3 | -2 | -3 | Confirmed |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +3 | +6 | +4 | -3 | -2 | Confirmed |
| SV | +1 | -3 | -2 | +0 | -7 | |||
| TV | +0 | -3 | -1 | -3 | -6 | |||
| TL | +0 | +2 | +1 | -3 | -7 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | +3 | +5 | +8 | +0 | -2 | Confirmed |
| MG | +0 | +0 | -2 | +3 | -12 | |||
| PO | +1 | -3 | +4 | +7 | <=-3 | +1 | -12 | |
| SL | -2 | -1 | +1 | +3 | -10 | |||
| SV | -1 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -12 | |||
| TV | +4 | -1 | +4 | +5 | >=-9 | +0 | -9 | |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +3 | -12 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +0 | +2 | -2 | -8 | |||
| MG | -3 | -1 | +3 | +0 | -14 | |||
| PO | -1 | +2 | +3 | +12 | +3 | +4 | -11 | Confirmed |
| SL | +2 | +3 | -1 | -3 | -14 | |||
| SV | -1 | -2 | +2 | -6 | +0 | +3 | -3 | Confirmed |
| TV | -3 | +2 | -3 | +2 | -11 | |||
| TL | -2 | +3 | -1 | +2 | -13 |