The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Spicy/Vines/Spicy5"
From A Tale in the Desert
< User:Spicy | Vines
Jump to navigationJump to search| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Amusement x Spicy#4 | Amusement x Spicy#4 | ||
| − | == Phenotype ( | + | == Phenotype (GGQKV) == |
| + | |||
| + | A, C, S wild type | ||
| + | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Spicy#5 || 8 || X |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || <=0 || 4 || 1 || -1 || 3 || <=-2 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || <=0 || <=0 || -3 || 6 || 3 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 4 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || <=-2 || 0 || 12 || -2 || 4 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || <=0 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 2 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:24, 22 April 2009
Amusement x Spicy#4
Phenotype (GGQKV)
A, C, S wild type
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Spicy#5 | 8 | X |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | <=0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 3 | <=-2 | -13 | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=0 | <=0 | -3 | 6 | 3 | <=0 | -11 | Observed |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | <=0 | -11 | Observed |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | <=-2 | 0 | 12 | -2 | 4 | <=0 | -13 | Observed |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | <=0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -10 |