The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Shebi/Acrobat"
From A Tale in the Desert
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Pairings) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | '''Known Moves''': FT, SS<br> | + | '''Known Moves''': FT, JS, SS<br> |
== My Teachers == | == My Teachers == | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Broad Jump (BJ) | !align="right"|Broad Jump (BJ) | ||
| − | | Wadji || | + | | Wadji || Wadji || Aperio || Aperio || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Cartwheel (CW) | !align="right"|Cartwheel (CW) | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Cat Stretch (CS) | !align="right"|Cat Stretch (CS) | ||
| − | | Sekhar || Sekhar || | + | | Sekhar || Sekhar || VicVic || VicVic || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Clapping Push-Ups (CPU) | !align="right"|Clapping Push-Ups (CPU) | ||
| − | | merek || merek || | + | | merek || merek || Astrina || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Crunches (CR) | !align="right"|Crunches (CR) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Handplant (HP) | !align="right"|Handplant (HP) | ||
| − | | merek || merek || bortox || | + | | merek || merek || bortox || Lindie || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Handstand (HS) | !align="right"|Handstand (HS) | ||
| − | | ysabeau || | + | | ysabeau || ysabeau || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Inverted Pushups (IP) | !align="right"|Inverted Pushups (IP) | ||
| − | | | + | | Coredin || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Jump Split (JS) | !align="right"|Jump Split (JS) | ||
| − | | Napfolt || sumtet || | + | | Napfolt || sumtet || Jeslyn || tlanthil || merek || Coredin || JCC |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Jumping Jacks (JJ) | !align="right"|Jumping Jacks (JJ) | ||
| − | | SunnyOne || | + | | SunnyOne || Aplus || Aplus || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Kick-Up (KU) | !align="right"|Kick-Up (KU) | ||
| − | | | + | | Zer || Tigerrlilee || Tahrqa || MrStoned || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Leg Stretch (LS) | !align="right"|Leg Stretch (LS) | ||
| − | | Boosie || Boosie || Hans || | + | | Boosie || Boosie || Hans || Xasis || Jakaro || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Lunge (LU) | !align="right"|Lunge (LU) | ||
| − | | Zapster || Celdyrian || Kemet || Kemet || Coors || | + | | Zapster || Celdyrian || Kemet || Kemet || Coors || Wadji || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Pinwheel (PW) | !align="right"|Pinwheel (PW) | ||
| − | | | + | | Ankhala || Ankhala || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Push-Ups (PU) | !align="right"|Push-Ups (PU) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Roundoff (RO) | !align="right"|Roundoff (RO) | ||
| − | | tlanthil || poke || | + | | tlanthil || poke || merek || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Run in Place (RiP) | !align="right"|Run in Place (RiP) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Toe Touches (TT) | !align="right"|Toe Touches (TT) | ||
| − | | shadeking || Mespho || shadeking || Hans || Hans || | + | | shadeking || Mespho || shadeking || Hans || Hans || Xasis || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Wide Squat (WS) | !align="right"|Wide Squat (WS) | ||
| − | | | + | | Mespho || Mespho || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
!align="right"|Windmill (WM) | !align="right"|Windmill (WM) | ||
| − | | Raff || Raff || Coors || Coors || | + | | Raff || Raff || Coors || Coors || MrStoned || || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! For Me !! For Them !! I Taught | ! Name !! For Me !! For Them !! I Taught | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Alciphron || PGT || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Al-Rischa || Master || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | | Al-Rischa || Master || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ankhala || Master || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Aperio || Master || GR || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Aplus || GT || GT || 2 = 2 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| aporianaut || LR || LR || | | aporianaut || LR || LR || | ||
| Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
| Asrath || PGT || GT || | | Asrath || PGT || GT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ay || LR || | + | | Astrina || GT || Blur || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ay || LR || GT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bat || LR || Blur || | | Bat || LR || Blur || | ||
| Line 114: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boosie || GT || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | | Boosie || GT || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Borian || Blur || GT || 1 = 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bortox || Master || GT || | | bortox || Master || GT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cali || GT || GT? || | + | | Cali || GT || GT? || 3 = 2 FT, 1 JS |
|- | |- | ||
| Celdyrian || PGT || Blur || | | Celdyrian || PGT || Blur || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corbinn || Blur || GT || 2 = 2 FT | | Corbinn || Blur || GT || 2 = 2 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Coredin || GT || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crazymonkey7669 || PGT || Blur || | | crazymonkey7669 || PGT || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| csege || GT || ? || 1 = 1 FT | | csege || GT || ? || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dabs || GT || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daniels || GT || LR || | | Daniels || GT || LR || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| diania || Master || GT || | | diania || Master || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dreasimy || GT || GT || 2 = 2 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EgyptianTigress || PGT || LR || | | EgyptianTigress || PGT || LR || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Galrin || LR || Blur || | | Galrin || LR || Blur || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Garon || GT || PGT || 1 = 1 JS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GiausBaltar || GT || PGT || 1 = 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gouzoul || GT || LR || | | Gouzoul || GT || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Halana || LR || PGT || | + | | Halana || LR || PGT || 2 = 2 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| Hans || Master || LR || | | Hans || Master || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ichigo || GT || GT || | | Ichigo || GT || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Imhlat || LR || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inarus || Blur || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | Inarus || Blur || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iy-Nefer || LR || LR || | | Iy-Nefer || LR || LR || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Jakaro || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | JCC || GT || Master || 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeslyn || PGT || PGT || | | Jeslyn || PGT || PGT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Jodpar || LR || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JulianJaynes || Master || PGT || | | JulianJaynes || Master || PGT || | ||
| Line 187: | Line 217: | ||
| Kemet || Master || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | | Kemet || Master || PGT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kfir || PGT || PGT || | + | | Kfir || PGT || PGT || 1 = 1 SS |
|- | |- | ||
| Kharazhi || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | Kharazhi || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Kiba || PGT || GT || 1 = 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| Kotas || Blur || GT || | | Kotas || Blur || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Kric || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lejoni || LR || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | Lejoni || LR || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| Line 208: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mandisa || Master || GT || | | Mandisa || Master || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Mazel || LR || GT || 1 = 1 JS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Menat || GT || PGT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Menes || LR || LR || 1 = 1 FT | | Menes || LR || LR || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| Line 218: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minos || GT || GT || | | Minos || GT || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MrStoned || Master || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Myna || Master || PGT || | | Myna || Master || PGT || | ||
| Line 230: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemoder || GT || Master || 1 = 1 FT | | Nemoder || GT || Master || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Nepher || Blur || PGT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Newton || GT || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicafret || LR || Blur || | | Nicafret || LR || Blur || | ||
| Line 256: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raff || GT || LR || | | Raff || GT || LR || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ralomein || LR || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ramses || Blur || PGT || | | Ramses || Blur || PGT || | ||
| Line 274: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sariet || GT || LR || | | Sariet || GT || LR || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sebine || Blur || GT || 1 = 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sefet || GT || Master || 2 = 2 FT | | Sefet || GT || Master || 2 = 2 FT | ||
| Line 282: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| shadeking || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | shadeking || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sharae || GT || GT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shushu || LR || GT || 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS | | Shushu || LR || GT || 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS | ||
| Line 289: | Line 337: | ||
| SunnyOne || GT || Blur || | | SunnyOne || GT || Blur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sterling || Blur || Master || | + | | Sterling || Blur || Master || 3 = 1 FT, 1 JS, 1 SS |
|- | |- | ||
| sumtet || LR || PGT || | | sumtet || LR || PGT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TabiaSiti || GT || GT || | | TabiaSiti || GT || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Tahrqa || Master || GT || 2 = 2 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talin || GT || Blur || | | Talin || GT || Blur || | ||
| Line 301: | Line 351: | ||
| Telanoc || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | Telanoc || GT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tigerrlilee || GT || GT || 1 = 1 SS |
|- | |- | ||
| Tilla || Blur || LR || | | Tilla || Blur || LR || | ||
| Line 310: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| torns || LR || LR || | | torns || LR || LR || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | tricross || GT || Master || 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trillian || Blur || PGT || | | Trillian || Blur || PGT || | ||
| Line 316: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Urizen || LR || GT || | | Urizen || LR || GT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Varick || PGT || PGT || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | VicVic || Master || GT || 3 = 2 FT, 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voyna || GT || LR || | | Voyna || GT || LR || | ||
| Line 329: | Line 385: | ||
| Zapster || PGT || LR || | | Zapster || PGT || LR || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zer || | + | | Zer || PGT || GT || 1 = 1 FT |
|- | |- | ||
| Zezima || PGT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | | Zezima || PGT || GT || 1 = 1 FT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | zisoni || PGT || Master || 3 = 2 FT, 1 SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zreyas || Blur || GT || 2 = 2 FT | | Zreyas || Blur || GT || 2 = 2 FT | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 2 January 2009
Known Moves: FT, JS, SS
My Teachers
| Facet | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Influence (AI) | Everyl | ||||||
| Broad Jump (BJ) | Wadji | Wadji | Aperio | Aperio | |||
| Cartwheel (CW) | Elanthis | Elanthis | |||||
| Cat Stretch (CS) | Sekhar | Sekhar | VicVic | VicVic | |||
| Clapping Push-Ups (CPU) | merek | merek | Astrina | ||||
| Crunches (CR) | |||||||
| Handplant (HP) | merek | merek | bortox | Lindie | |||
| Handstand (HS) | ysabeau | ysabeau | |||||
| Inverted Pushups (IP) | Coredin | ||||||
| Jump Split (JS) | Napfolt | sumtet | Jeslyn | tlanthil | merek | Coredin | JCC |
| Jumping Jacks (JJ) | SunnyOne | Aplus | Aplus | ||||
| Kick-Up (KU) | Zer | Tigerrlilee | Tahrqa | MrStoned | ?? | ||
| Leg Stretch (LS) | Boosie | Boosie | Hans | Xasis | Jakaro | ||
| Lunge (LU) | Zapster | Celdyrian | Kemet | Kemet | Coors | Wadji | |
| Pinwheel (PW) | Ankhala | Ankhala | |||||
| Push-Ups (PU) | |||||||
| Rear Squat (RS) | Cali | Cali | |||||
| Roundoff (RO) | tlanthil | poke | merek | ||||
| Run in Place (RiP) | Mandisa | Mandisa | Myna | ||||
| Side Bends (SB) | diania | KebiRoz | |||||
| Somersault (SS) | NanuNuri | Al-Rischa | Al-Rischa | Emryn | NanuNuri | Ay | Gahiji |
| Spin Flip (SF) | Telanoc | Simon | Simon | ||||
| Squat Thrust (ST) | JulianJaynes | JulianJaynes | Vulpine | Vulpine | Kemet | Kemet | |
| Squats (SQ) | |||||||
| Toe Touches (TT) | shadeking | Mespho | shadeking | Hans | Hans | Xasis | |
| Wide Squat (WS) | Mespho | Mespho | |||||
| Windmill (WM) | Raff | Raff | Coors | Coors | MrStoned |
Pairings
| Name | For Me | For Them | I Taught |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alciphron | PGT | Blur | |
| Al-Rischa | Master | PGT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Ankhala | Master | GT | |
| Aperio | Master | GR | |
| Aplus | GT | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| aporianaut | LR | LR | |
| aramix | PGT | ? | |
| Armant | PGT | LR | |
| Arthur | GT | LR | 1 = 1 FT |
| Asheara | Blur | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| Asrath | PGT | GT | |
| Astrina | GT | Blur | |
| Ay | LR | GT | |
| Bat | LR | Blur | |
| bender | PGT | Master | 3 = 1 FT, 2 SS |
| Boosie | GT | PGT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Borian | Blur | GT | 1 = 1 SS |
| bortox | Master | GT | |
| Cali | GT | GT? | 3 = 2 FT, 1 JS |
| Celdyrian | PGT | Blur | |
| Chelle | LR | GT | |
| Chelub | PGT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| chris35 | LR | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Clarkina | Blur | GT | |
| Coors | Master | Blur | |
| Corbinn | Blur | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| Coredin | GT | Blur | |
| crazymonkey7669 | PGT | Blur | |
| csege | GT | ? | 1 = 1 FT |
| Dabs | GT | LR | |
| Daniels | GT | LR | |
| DaSwish | LR | LR | |
| Dianess | LR | GT | 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS |
| diania | Master | GT | |
| Dreasimy | GT | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| EgyptianTigress | PGT | LR | |
| Elanthis | Master | GT | |
| Eldar | GT | PGT | |
| Elouamn | PGT | Blur | |
| Emryn | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Everyl | GT | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| Fission | LR | LR | |
| Gahiji | Master | LR | |
| Galrin | LR | Blur | |
| Garon | GT | PGT | 1 = 1 JS |
| GiausBaltar | GT | PGT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Gouzoul | GT | LR | |
| Halana | LR | PGT | 2 = 2 FT |
| Hans | Master | LR | |
| Ichigo | GT | GT | |
| Imhlat | LR | LR | |
| Inarus | Blur | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| iskaro | LR | PGT | |
| Iy-Nefer | LR | LR | |
| Jakaro | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| JCC | GT | Master | 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS |
| Jeslyn | PGT | PGT | |
| Jodpar | LR | Blur | |
| JulianJaynes | Master | PGT | |
| Jzalae | PGT | GT | |
| KebiRoz | GT | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| Kemet | Master | PGT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Kfir | PGT | PGT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Kharazhi | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Kiba | PGT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Kotas | Blur | GT | |
| Kric | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Lejoni | LR | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Lokim | PGT | LR | |
| Lill | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Lindie | PGT | PGT | |
| Macbeth | Blur | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| Malard | Blur | PGT | |
| Mandisa | Master | GT | |
| Mazel | LR | GT | 1 = 1 JS |
| Menat | GT | PGT | |
| Menes | LR | LR | 1 = 1 FT |
| merek | Master | GT | |
| Mespho | GT | GT | |
| Michotep | LR | PGT | |
| Minos | GT | GT | |
| MrStoned | Master | Blur | |
| Myna | Master | PGT | |
| Nabbic | LR | PGT | 1 = 1 FT |
| NanuNuri | Master | LR | |
| Napfolt | GT | ? | |
| NatuBo | LR | LR | |
| Nemoder | GT | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| Nepher | Blur | PGT | |
| Newton | GT | LR | |
| Nicafret | LR | Blur | |
| Numtini | Blur | Master | 2 = 2 FT |
| Oofafwet | LR | LR | |
| orcinus | PGT | Master | 2 = 2 FT |
| Osidion | Blur | PGT | |
| Osre | LR | ? | |
| Ovid | Blur | LR | |
| Penates | GT | LR | |
| Phantomdancer | GT | PGT | |
| poke | Master | PGT | |
| Qina | PGT | Blur | |
| Rabble | LR | GT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Raff | GT | LR | |
| Ralomein | LR | LR | |
| Ramses | Blur | PGT | |
| Rania | Blur | PGT | |
| Rigel | GT | Master | |
| Robare | PGT | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| Rodent | Blur | LR | |
| Rosencrantz | LR | LR | |
| Rynthas | PGT | PGT | |
| SaiCoSis | PGT | LR | |
| Sariet | GT | LR | |
| Sebine | Blur | GT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Sefet | GT | Master | 2 = 2 FT |
| Sekhar | Master | GT | |
| Selene | LR | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| shadeking | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Sharae | GT | GT | |
| Shushu | LR | GT | 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS |
| Simon | Master | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| SunnyOne | GT | Blur | |
| Sterling | Blur | Master | 3 = 1 FT, 1 JS, 1 SS |
| sumtet | LR | PGT | |
| TabiaSiti | GT | GT | |
| Tahrqa | Master | GT | 2 = 2 FT |
| Talin | GT | Blur | |
| Tawret | GT | Master | 2 = 2 FT |
| Telanoc | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Tigerrlilee | GT | GT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Tilla | Blur | LR | |
| tlanthil | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| tmar | PGT | Master | 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS |
| torns | LR | LR | |
| tricross | GT | Master | 2 = 1 FT, 1 SS |
| Trillian | Blur | PGT | |
| Umberto | GT | PGT | |
| Urizen | LR | GT | |
| Varick | PGT | PGT | |
| VicVic | Master | GT | 3 = 2 FT, 1 SS |
| Voyna | GT | LR | |
| Vulpine | GT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Wadji | GT | Master | |
| Xasis | PGT | Master | 1 = 1 FT |
| ysabeau | GT | PGT | 1 = 1 SS |
| Zapster | PGT | LR | |
| Zer | PGT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| Zezima | PGT | GT | 1 = 1 FT |
| zisoni | PGT | Master | 3 = 2 FT, 1 SS |
| Zreyas | Blur | GT | 2 = 2 FT |