The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Spicy/Vines/Spicy5"
From A Tale in the Desert
< User:Spicy | Vines
Jump to navigationJump to search (Editing out Musty AS and Fat PO from "blank" template) |
m (confirmed phenotype) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Amusement x Spicy#4 | Amusement x Spicy#4 | ||
| − | == Phenotype (GGQKV | + | == Phenotype (GGQKV) == |
| − | A | + | A, C, S wild type |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| AS || <=0 || <=0 || -3 || 6 || 3 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed | | AS || <=0 || <=0 || -3 || 6 || 3 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 4 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed | | PO || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 4 || <=0 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || <=-2 || 0 || 12 || -2 || 4 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || <=0 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 2 || -10 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || <=0 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 2 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 22 April 2009
Amusement x Spicy#4
Phenotype (GGQKV)
A, C, S wild type
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Spicy#5 | 8 | X |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=0 | <=0 | -3 | 6 | 3 | <=0 | -11 | Observed |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | <=0 | -11 | Observed |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | <=-2 | 0 | 12 | -2 | 4 | <=0 | -13 | Observed |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | <=0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -10 |