The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Winemaker's Best"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Musty) |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 1 || 10 || 17 || 11 || 11 || 9 || -5 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || 1 || 10 || 17 || 11 || 11 || 9 || -5 ||align="left"|top pick |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || 0 || -4 || 7 || 10 || 7 || -9 || -10 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || 0 || -4 || 7 || 10 || 7 || -9 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 2 || 10 || 10 || -2 || -8 || 4 || -2 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || 2 || 10 || 10 || -2 || -8 || 4 || -2 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || 6 || 9 || 0 || -1 || 4 || 7 || -5 ||align="left"| | + | | SL || 6 || 9 || 0 || -1 || 4 || 7 || -5 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -1 || -4 || 6 || -10 || 2 || -9 || -3 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || -1 || -4 || 6 || -10 || 2 || -9 || -3 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || -5 || 11 || -14 || -10 || -5 || -8 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | TV || -5 || 11 || -14 || -10 || -5 || -8 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || 4 || 2 || 13 || 16 || -1 || -1 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || 4 || 2 || 13 || 16 || -1 || -1 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 6 February 2015
Phenotype (AACCGGGGQQQKKSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Winemaker's Best | 8 | X |
| Lenght | 47 | KOOORYYROYYGOOORYYRROOYYGOOORROOYYRORYYRYYYYOOORK |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 12 | 5 | 0 | -8 | 4 | 10 | -6 | check |
| MG | 2 | -5 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | -4 | check |
| PO | -1 | 4 | -2 | 9 | -1 | 0 | -5 | check |
| SL | 7 | -7 | -13 | 11 | 6 | 9 | -11 | check |
| SV | 7 | -1 | -14 | 3 | -6 | 4 | -7 | check |
| TV | -7 | -4 | 5 | 13 | -4 | 7 | -8 | check |
| TL | 2 | 12 | 4 | -12 | 4 | 5 | -4 | check |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -9 | -4 | -7 | X | 8 | 11 | -13 | check*** |
| MG | -9 | -4 | -7 | X | 8 | 11 | -9 | check*Q |
| PO | -2 | 5 | 18 | -5 | -4 | -7 | -4 | |
| SL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | -3 | 7 | -2 | top pick--check |
| SV | -4 | -3 | 6 | 2 | -6 | 11 | -11 | |
| TV | -4 | -5 | 3 | 9 | -1 | 3 | -2 | |
| TL | -3 | -2 | -15 | -2 | -7 | -4 | -6 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 12 | 0 | -5 | 3 | -8 | -5 | -1 | check |
| MG | -9 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 10 | -7 | check |
| PO | -1 | 1 | -9 | 1 | -5 | 4 | -10 | check |
| SL | -1 | -5 | -11 | -7 | 1 | -6 | -13 | check |
| SV | 11 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2 | top pick--check |
| TV | 3 | 9 | -3 | -9 | 11 | 6 | -6 | |
| TL | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 8 | -11 | check |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 11 | -9 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -8 | -3 | |
| MG | 11 | -8 | 11 | -7 | -5 | -9 | -4 | |
| PO | 2 | 11 | 9 | -12 | 7 | 12 | -10 | check |
| SL | 7 | 12 | -12 | 11 | -3 | 8 | -9 | check |
| SV | 10 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | -9 | top pick check |
| TV | 10 | 9 | 0 | -12 | -4 | -4 | - 1 | check |
| TL | -7 | -7 | 0 | -4 | 5 | -4 | -1 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 1 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 9 | -5 | top pick |
| MG | 0 | -4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | -9 | -10 | |
| PO | 2 | 10 | 10 | -2 | -8 | 4 | -2 | |
| SL | 6 | 9 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 7 | -5 | |
| SV | -1 | -4 | 6 | -10 | 2 | -9 | -3 | |
| TV | -5 | 11 | -14 | -10 | -5 | -8 | -4 | |
| TL | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -1 | -1 | -14 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -8 | -5 | 7 | -7 | 3 | 11 | -9 | |
| MG | 10 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -4 | check |
| PO | 0 | 3 | -15 | 0 | 9 | 4 | -14 | |
| SL | 1 | 9 | 20 | X | 5 | 1 | -1 | check*Q |
| SV | 2 | 10 | 20 | X | -4 | 3 | -1 | check*QK |
| TV | 7 | 1 | X | 9 | 7 | 1 | -12 | |
| TL | 1 | -3 | X | 3 | 5 | -9 | -10 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | 19 | -6 | -6 | -3 | 14 | |
| MG | -5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 2 | check |
| PO | 7 | 0 | 11 | -8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | check*Q |
| SL | -5 | 2 | -12 | -7 | 12 | 12 | 13 | |
| SV | 0 | 11 | -6 | 11 | 7 | -4 | 11 | |
| TV | -2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | check |
| TL | -7 | 5 | -6 | X | 6 | 1 | 6 | --check*Q |