The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Winemaker's Best"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Musty) |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== Shimmer == | == Shimmer == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="font-family:courier new;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="font-family:courier new;" | ||
| Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || || || X || || || || ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 5 February 2015
Phenotype (AACCGGGGQQQKKSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Winemaker's Best | 8 | X |
| Lenght | 47 | KOOORYYROYYGOOORYYRROOYYGOOORROOYYRORYYRYYYYOOORK |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 12 | 5 | X | -3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | |
| MG | 2 | -5 | X | 5 | 11 | 8 | -4 | |
| PO | -1 | 4 | X | -5 | -1 | 0 | -5 | |
| SL | 7 | -7 | X | -8 | 6 | 9 | -11 | |
| SV | 7 | -1 | X | 0 | -6 | 4 | -7 | |
| TV | -7 | -4 | X | 12 | -4 | 7 | -8 | |
| TL | 2 | 12 | X | -1 | 4 | 5 | -4 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | |||||||
| MG | X | |||||||
| PO | X | |||||||
| SL | X | |||||||
| SV | X | |||||||
| TV | X | |||||||
| TL | X |