The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Pascarella Sugar High (11S)"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| SL || -1 || +3 || 0 || +4 || +1 || 0 || -1 || | | SL || -1 || +3 || 0 || +4 || +1 || 0 || -1 || | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || 0 || +4 || +4 || +3 || +2 || | + | | SV || 0 || +4 || +4 || +3 || +2 || -25 || -1 || |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || -1 || -2 || 0 || +3 || +3 || +34 || -12 || | | TV || -1 || -2 || 0 || +3 || +3 || +34 || -12 || | ||
Latest revision as of 01:51, 22 April 2012
Phenotype (SSSSSSSSSSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Pascarella Sugar High (11S) | 11 | X |
NOTE: Pascarella Decaglucose (10S) gives better sugar results, even with 1 less S gene set, due to better combinations with vigor and grapes.
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +1 | +4 | +3 | +2 | +46 | -6 | top pick |
| MG | -2 | +3 | -3 | +1 | +1 | +37 | -4 | |
| PO | +1 | +2 | -2 | -3 | +3 | -28 | -5 | |
| SL | -3 | -3 | -1 | +2 | +2 | -26 | -11 | |
| SV | +1 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -22 | -7 | |
| TV | -3 | 0 | -3 | -2 | +4 | -19 | -8 | |
| TL | +4 | 0 | 0 | +3 | +4 | +12 | -4 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -3 | +3 | +4 | -2 | -3 | +31 | -13 | |
| MG | -1 | +4 | +1 | +3 | 0 | +38 | -9 | |
| PO | -2 | +3 | -2 | -1 | +2 | +15 | -4 | |
| SL | +3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | +31 | -2 | top pick |
| SV | +4 | -3 | +2 | 0 | 0 | +17 | -11 | |
| TV | +2 | +1 | +3 | -1 | +1 | -12 | -2 | |
| TL | +3 | +2 | +1 | +4 | +1 | -6 | -6 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | 0 | +3 | -3 | 0 | +15 | -1 | top pick |
| MG | +3 | +1 | +3 | +2 | 0 | -8 | -7 | |
| PO | +3 | -3 | +3 | +3 | -1 | +33 | -10 | |
| SL | +3 | +1 | -3 | +3 | -1 | -34 | -13 | |
| SV | -3 | +2 | -1 | +1 | -3 | +11 | -2 | |
| TV | -1 | +1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | +12 | -6 | |
| TL | +2 | +2 | -2 | -1 | +1 | +9 | -11 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +3 | +4 | +2 | -6 | +13 | -3 | top pick |
| MG | -3 | +2 | +3 | +1 | +3 | +9 | -4 | |
| PO | -2 | -3 | +1 | +4 | +3 | -22 | -10 | |
| SL | -1 | +4 | 0 | +3 | +3 | -32 | -9 | |
| SV | 0 | +2 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -35 | -9 | |
| TV | 0 | -1 | +4 | +4 | 0 | -9 | -1 | |
| TL | -3 | +1 | +2 | -2 | +1 | -28 | -1 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | 0 | +3 | -3 | +1 | +13 | -9 | |
| MG | 0 | +2 | +3 | +3 | +1 | +41 | -4 | top pick |
| PO | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -28 | -14 | |
| SL | -1 | +3 | 0 | +4 | +1 | 0 | -1 | |
| SV | 0 | +4 | +4 | +3 | +2 | -25 | -1 | |
| TV | -1 | -2 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +34 | -12 | |
| TL | -3 | -3 | +1 | +1 | +1 | <=0 | -10 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -3 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -3 | +40 | -5 | |
| MG | 0 | +2 | -1 | 0 | +1 | -30 | -10 | |
| PO | +2 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +2 | -28 | -2 | |
| SL | +2 | +3 | 0 | +2 | 0 | +11 | -5 | |
| SV | +1 | +2 | +2 | -1 | +4 | +20 | -3 | top pick |
| TV | +1 | +1 | +2 | +3 | +3 | -30 | -4 | |
| TL | -2 | 0 | +1 | -2 | +1 | 0 | -14 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | -2 | -1 | -2 | +4 | -20 | -14 | |
| MG | -3 | +3 | +3 | +1 | +3 | +26 | -2 | top pick |
| PO | +1 | +4 | +3 | +4 | +4 | -35 | -1 | |
| SL | -1 | -2 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | -13 | |
| SV | +4 | +3 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +47 | -11 | |
| TV | +4 | -3 | +1 | -1 | 0 | +14 | -4 | |
| TL | +1 | +3 | -2 | -3 | -2 | +16 | -6 |