The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Ikairi/Paint"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Created page with "{| border="1" ! Paint Colour !! Ingredients !! Tested |- | AliceBlue || |- | AntiqueWhite || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 |- | Aqua || ToadSkin 1 Copper ...") |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| AliceBlue || | | AliceBlue || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AntiqueWhite || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 | + | | AntiqueWhite || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Aqua || ToadSkin 1 Copper 12 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 || Turquoise | | Aqua || ToadSkin 1 Copper 12 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 || Turquoise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Aquamarine || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 4 | + | | Aquamarine || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Azure || | + | | Azure || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beige || | + | | Beige || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bisque || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 2 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Bisque || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 2 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Black || Iron 1 RedSand 5 Cabbage 1 Copper 2 Clay 1 | + | | Black || Iron 1 RedSand 5 Cabbage 1 Copper 2 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BlanchedAlmond || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 | + | | BlanchedAlmond || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blue || Carrot 1 DeadTongue 1 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 8 | + | | Blue || Carrot 1 DeadTongue 1 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 8 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BlueViolet || Carrot 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 | + | | BlueViolet || Carrot 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brown || Cabbage 2 RedSand 8 | + | | Brown || Cabbage 2 RedSand 8 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burlywood || Clay 4 Carrot 4 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 | + | | Burlywood || Clay 4 Carrot 4 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CadetBlue || Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 | + | | CadetBlue || Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Sulfur || 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carrot || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 7 | + | | Carrot || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chartreuse || | + | | Chartreuse || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 4 | + | | Chocolate || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coral || Iron 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 5 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Coral || Iron 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 5 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CornflowerBlue || Copper 2 Cabbage 7 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | + | | CornflowerBlue || Copper 2 Cabbage 7 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cornsilk || | + | | Cornsilk || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Cabbage 1 | + | | Crimson || Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkBlue || Cabbage 7 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | DarkBlue || Cabbage 7 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkCyan || Cabbage 2 Copper 7 Clay 1 | + | | DarkCyan || Cabbage 2 Copper 7 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkGoldenrod || Clay 3 RedSand 4 Carrot 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | + | | DarkGoldenrod || Clay 3 RedSand 4 Carrot 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkGray || Copper 4 Iron 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 | + | | DarkGray || Copper 4 Iron 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkGreen || Copper 5 Iron 1 Lead 1 RedSand 3 | + | | DarkGreen || Copper 5 Iron 1 Lead 1 RedSand 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkKhaki || Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | DarkKhaki || Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkMagenta || Copper 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 | + | | DarkMagenta || Copper 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkOliveGreen || Copper 2 Clay 1 RedSand 7 | + | | DarkOliveGreen || Copper 2 Clay 1 RedSand 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkOrange || Clay 1 Carrot 11 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | + | | DarkOrange || Clay 1 Carrot 11 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkOrchid || Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 | + | | DarkOrchid || Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkRed || RedSand 10 | + | | DarkRed || RedSand 10 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkSalmon || Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 | + | | DarkSalmon || Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkSeaGreen || Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 2 RedSand 2 | + | | DarkSeaGreen || Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 2 RedSand 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkSlateBlue || RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Clay 2 | + | | DarkSlateBlue || RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Clay 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkSlateGray || Cabbage 3 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 5 | + | | DarkSlateGray || Cabbage 3 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkTurquoise || Copper 8 Clay 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 | + | | DarkTurquoise || Copper 8 Clay 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkViolet || RedSand 14 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 | + | | DarkViolet || RedSand 14 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeepPink || Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 RedSand 2 Cabbage 2 | + | | DeepPink || Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 RedSand 2 Cabbage 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeepSkyBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 8 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 | + | | DeepSkyBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 8 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DimGray || Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | + | | DimGray || Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 RedSand 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DodgerBlue || Cabbage 4 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | + | | DodgerBlue || Cabbage 4 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feldspar || Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Feldspar || Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FireBrick || RedSand 9 Carrot 1 | + | | FireBrick || RedSand 9 Carrot 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FloralWhite || | + | | FloralWhite || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ForestGreen || Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 3 Clay 3 | + | | ForestGreen || Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 3 Clay 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fuchsia || | + | | Fuchsia || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gainsboro || Iron 2 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 | + | | Gainsboro || Iron 2 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GhostWhite || | + | | GhostWhite || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gold || | + | | Gold || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Goldenrod || Clay 3 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 | + | | Goldenrod || Clay 3 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gray || Copper 1 Cabbage 5 RedSand 4 | + | | Gray || Copper 1 Cabbage 5 RedSand 4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 6 Clay 2 Lead 1 | + | | Green || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 6 Clay 2 Lead 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GreenYellow || | + | | GreenYellow || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Honeydew || | + | | Honeydew || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HotPink || Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Cabbage 6 | + | | HotPink || Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Cabbage 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IndianRed || Iron 1 RedSand 9 Saltpeter 1 | + | | IndianRed || Iron 1 RedSand 9 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indigo || Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | + | | Indigo || Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ivory || | + | | Ivory || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Khaki || ToadSkin 1 Carrot 16 Copper 8 Cabbage 1 | + | | Khaki || ToadSkin 1 Carrot 16 Copper 8 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lavender || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 | + | | Lavender || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LavenderBlush || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 | + | | LavenderBlush || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LawnGreen || Iron 5 DeadTongue 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 | + | | LawnGreen || Iron 5 DeadTongue 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LemonChiffon || | + | | LemonChiffon || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightBlue || Carrot 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightBlue || Carrot 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightCoral || Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightCoral || Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightCyan || Clay 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 6 | + | | LightCyan || Clay 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightGoldenrodYellow || | + | | LightGoldenrodYellow || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightGreen || Clay 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 9 Cabbage 1 | + | | LightGreen || Clay 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 9 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightGrey || Carrot 4 Copper 5 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightGrey || Carrot 4 Copper 5 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightPink || Carrot 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightPink || Carrot 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSalmon || Carrot 8 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightSalmon || Carrot 8 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSeaGreen || Copper 8 Clay 1 RedSand 1 | + | | LightSeaGreen || Copper 8 Clay 1 RedSand 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSkyBlue || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 5 Clay 2 | + | | LightSkyBlue || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 5 Clay 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSlateBlue || Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 | + | | LightSlateBlue || Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSlateGray || Carrot 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 | + | | LightSlateGray || Carrot 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightSteelBlue || Copper 4 Cabbage 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 | + | | LightSteelBlue || Copper 4 Cabbage 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LightYellow || | + | | LightYellow || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lime || | + | | Lime || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LimeGreen || RedSand 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 4 Clay 4 Potash 1 | + | | LimeGreen || RedSand 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 4 Clay 4 Potash 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linen || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Linen || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maroon || Cabbage 1 Copper 1 RedSand 8 | + | | Maroon || Cabbage 1 Copper 1 RedSand 8 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumAquamarine || Copper 7 Cabbage 3 | + | | MediumAquamarine || Copper 7 Cabbage 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumBlue || Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | + | | MediumBlue || Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumOrchid || Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 | + | | MediumOrchid || Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumPurple || Carrot 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 4 RedSand 3 | + | | MediumPurple || Carrot 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 4 RedSand 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumSeaGreen || Copper 6 Clay 2 RedSand 2 | + | | MediumSeaGreen || Copper 6 Clay 2 RedSand 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumSlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 | + | | MediumSlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumSpringGreen || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 7 Clay 1 | + | | MediumSpringGreen || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 7 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumTurquoise || Copper 7 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 | + | | MediumTurquoise || Copper 7 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MediumVioletRed || Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 7 | + | | MediumVioletRed || Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MidnightBlue || RedSand 4 Cabbage 2 Copper 3 Clay 1 | + | | MidnightBlue || RedSand 4 Cabbage 2 Copper 3 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MintCream || | + | | MintCream || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MistyRose || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 | + | | MistyRose || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Moccasin || | + | | Moccasin || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NavajoWhite || Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 | + | | NavajoWhite || Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Navy || Cabbage 6 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 | + | | Navy || Cabbage 6 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OldLace || | + | | OldLace || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Olive || Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 | + | | Olive || Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OliveDrab || Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 5 RedSand 3 | + | | OliveDrab || Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 5 RedSand 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Orange || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | + | | Orange || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OrangeRed || RedSand 9 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 | + | | OrangeRed || RedSand 9 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Orchid || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 RedSand 5 | + | | Orchid || Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 RedSand 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PaleGoldenrod || Carrot 10 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 7 | + | | PaleGoldenrod || Carrot 10 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PaleGreen || Clay 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 | + | | PaleGreen || Clay 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PaleTurquoise || Clay 1 Copper 7 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | PaleTurquoise || Clay 1 Copper 7 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PaleVioletRed || Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Saltpeter 1 | + | | PaleVioletRed || Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PapayaWhip || | + | | PapayaWhip || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PeachPuff || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | PeachPuff || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peru || Clay 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Peru || Clay 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pink || Carrot 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 | + | | Pink || Carrot 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plum || Copper 1 Cabbage 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Plum || Copper 1 Cabbage 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PowderBlue || Clay 5 Copper 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | PowderBlue || Clay 5 Copper 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Purple || Carrot 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 | + | | Purple || Carrot 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red || Carrot 10 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | + | | Red || Carrot 10 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RosyBrown || Copper 2 Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 | + | | RosyBrown || Copper 2 Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RoyalBlue || Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Clay 1 | + | | RoyalBlue || Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Clay 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SaddleBrown || Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 8 | + | | SaddleBrown || Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 8 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Salmon || Clay 1 Carrot 6 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 | + | | Salmon || Clay 1 Carrot 6 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SandyBrown || Clay 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 | + | | SandyBrown || Clay 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SeaGreen || Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 3 | + | | SeaGreen || Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Seashell || | + | | Seashell || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sienna || Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 | + | | Sienna || Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Silver || Clay 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 4 | + | | Silver || Clay 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SkyBlue || Copper 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 | + | | SkyBlue || Copper 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | + | | SlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SlateGray || Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Clay 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 | + | | SlateGray || Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Clay 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Snow || | + | | Snow || || |
|- | |- | ||
| SpringGreen || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 8 Clay 1 Potash 1 || working | | SpringGreen || Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 8 Clay 1 Potash 1 || working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SteelBlue || Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Saltpeter 1 | + | | SteelBlue || Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tan || Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Tan || Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Teal || Cabbage 2 Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 1 | + | | Teal || Cabbage 2 Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thistle || Clay 3 Copper 3 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | + | | Thistle || Clay 3 Copper 3 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tomato || Clay 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 5 | + | | Tomato || Clay 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Turquoise || Copper 8 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | + | | Turquoise || Copper 8 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Violet || Clay 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 | + | | Violet || Clay 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VioletRed || Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 6 | + | | VioletRed || Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 6 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wheat || Carrot 10 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 | + | | Wheat || Carrot 10 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | White || | + | | White || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WhiteSmoke || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Saltpeter 1 Copper 7 | + | | WhiteSmoke || Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Saltpeter 1 Copper 7 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow || | + | | Yellow || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | YellowGreen || Clay 5 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 | + | | YellowGreen || Clay 5 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 10 July 2012
| Paint Colour | Ingredients | Tested | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AliceBlue | |||
| AntiqueWhite | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Aqua | ToadSkin 1 Copper 12 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | Turquoise | |
| Aquamarine | Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 4 | ||
| Azure | |||
| Beige | |||
| Bisque | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 2 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Black | Iron 1 RedSand 5 Cabbage 1 Copper 2 Clay 1 | ||
| BlanchedAlmond | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 3 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Blue | Carrot 1 DeadTongue 1 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 8 | ||
| BlueViolet | Carrot 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 | ||
| Brown | Cabbage 2 RedSand 8 | ||
| Burlywood | Clay 4 Carrot 4 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 | ||
| CadetBlue | Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Sulfur | 1 | |
| Carrot | Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 7 | ||
| Chartreuse | |||
| Chocolate | Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 4 | ||
| Coral | Iron 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 5 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| CornflowerBlue | Copper 2 Cabbage 7 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| Cornsilk | |||
| Crimson | Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Cabbage 1 | ||
| DarkBlue | Cabbage 7 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| DarkCyan | Cabbage 2 Copper 7 Clay 1 | ||
| DarkGoldenrod | Clay 3 RedSand 4 Carrot 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | ||
| DarkGray | Copper 4 Iron 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| DarkGreen | Copper 5 Iron 1 Lead 1 RedSand 3 | ||
| DarkKhaki | Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| DarkMagenta | Copper 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| DarkOliveGreen | Copper 2 Clay 1 RedSand 7 | ||
| DarkOrange | Clay 1 Carrot 11 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | ||
| DarkOrchid | Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 | ||
| DarkRed | RedSand 10 | ||
| DarkSalmon | Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| DarkSeaGreen | Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 2 RedSand 2 | ||
| DarkSlateBlue | RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Clay 2 | ||
| DarkSlateGray | Cabbage 3 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 5 | ||
| DarkTurquoise | Copper 8 Clay 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| DarkViolet | RedSand 14 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 | ||
| DeepPink | Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 RedSand 2 Cabbage 2 | ||
| DeepSkyBlue | Saltpeter 1 Copper 8 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 | ||
| DimGray | Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | ||
| DodgerBlue | Cabbage 4 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| Feldspar | Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| FireBrick | RedSand 9 Carrot 1 | ||
| FloralWhite | |||
| ForestGreen | Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 3 Clay 3 | ||
| Fuchsia | |||
| Gainsboro | Iron 2 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 | ||
| GhostWhite | |||
| Gold | |||
| Goldenrod | Clay 3 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 | ||
| Gray | Copper 1 Cabbage 5 RedSand 4 | ||
| Green | Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 6 Clay 2 Lead 1 | ||
| GreenYellow | |||
| Honeydew | |||
| HotPink | Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Cabbage 6 | ||
| IndianRed | Iron 1 RedSand 9 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Indigo | Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | ||
| Ivory | |||
| Khaki | ToadSkin 1 Carrot 16 Copper 8 Cabbage 1 | ||
| Lavender | Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 5 | ||
| LavenderBlush | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 | ||
| LawnGreen | Iron 5 DeadTongue 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 | ||
| LemonChiffon | |||
| LightBlue | Carrot 1 Copper 5 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightCoral | Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 RedSand 10 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightCyan | Clay 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 6 | ||
| LightGoldenrodYellow | |||
| LightGreen | Clay 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 9 Cabbage 1 | ||
| LightGrey | Carrot 4 Copper 5 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightPink | Carrot 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightSalmon | Carrot 8 Iron 1 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightSeaGreen | Copper 8 Clay 1 RedSand 1 | ||
| LightSkyBlue | Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 5 Clay 2 | ||
| LightSlateBlue | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 | ||
| LightSlateGray | Carrot 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 | ||
| LightSteelBlue | Copper 4 Cabbage 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| LightYellow | |||
| Lime | |||
| LimeGreen | RedSand 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 4 Clay 4 Potash 1 | ||
| Linen | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Maroon | Cabbage 1 Copper 1 RedSand 8 | ||
| MediumAquamarine | Copper 7 Cabbage 3 | ||
| MediumBlue | Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | ||
| MediumOrchid | Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 | ||
| MediumPurple | Carrot 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 4 RedSand 3 | ||
| MediumSeaGreen | Copper 6 Clay 2 RedSand 2 | ||
| MediumSlateBlue | Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 | ||
| MediumSpringGreen | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 7 Clay 1 | ||
| MediumTurquoise | Copper 7 Cabbage 2 Clay 1 | ||
| MediumVioletRed | Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 7 | ||
| MidnightBlue | RedSand 4 Cabbage 2 Copper 3 Clay 1 | ||
| MintCream | |||
| MistyRose | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 | ||
| Moccasin | |||
| NavajoWhite | Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 | ||
| Navy | Cabbage 6 Copper 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 | ||
| OldLace | |||
| Olive | Clay 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Sulfur 1 | ||
| OliveDrab | Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 5 RedSand 3 | ||
| Orange | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | ||
| OrangeRed | RedSand 9 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 5 | ||
| Orchid | Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 RedSand 5 | ||
| PaleGoldenrod | Carrot 10 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Copper 7 | ||
| PaleGreen | Clay 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| PaleTurquoise | Clay 1 Copper 7 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| PaleVioletRed | Copper 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| PapayaWhip | |||
| PeachPuff | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 7 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Peru | Clay 1 Iron 1 RedSand 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Pink | Carrot 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 1 | ||
| Plum | Copper 1 Cabbage 8 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| PowderBlue | Clay 5 Copper 4 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Purple | Carrot 1 RedSand 8 Cabbage 1 | ||
| Red | Carrot 10 Lime 1 ToadSkin 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | ||
| RosyBrown | Copper 2 Iron 1 RedSand 7 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| RoyalBlue | Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Copper 3 Clay 1 | ||
| SaddleBrown | Copper 1 Clay 1 RedSand 8 | ||
| Salmon | Clay 1 Carrot 6 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 | ||
| SandyBrown | Clay 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 | ||
| SeaGreen | Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 3 | ||
| Seashell | |||
| Sienna | Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 7 | ||
| Silver | Clay 2 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 4 | ||
| SkyBlue | Copper 6 Iron 1 RedSand 3 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| SlateBlue | Saltpeter 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 RedSand 6 | ||
| SlateGray | Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Clay 1 RedSand 5 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Snow | |||
| SpringGreen | Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 8 Clay 1 Potash 1 | working | |
| SteelBlue | Copper 5 Clay 1 RedSand 4 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Tan | Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Teal | Cabbage 2 Copper 6 Clay 1 RedSand 1 | ||
| Thistle | Clay 3 Copper 3 Cabbage 3 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Tomato | Clay 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 5 | ||
| Turquoise | Copper 8 Cabbage 1 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| Violet | Clay 1 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 7 | ||
| VioletRed | Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 6 | ||
| Wheat | Carrot 10 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 5 | ||
| White | |||
| WhiteSmoke | Iron 1 ToadSkin 1 Carrot 10 Saltpeter 1 Copper 7 | ||
| Yellow | |||
| YellowGreen | Clay 5 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 2 |