The Wiki for Tale 7 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Izuela"
From ATITD7
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Type !! Treatment !! Notes | ! Type !! Treatment !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard Rotproof Termite Resistant || 65 Sulfur + 90 Lead + 8 Sulfur +32 Oil +18 Beeswax || try with 70-90 Lead | + | | Hard Rotproof Termite Resistant || 65 Sulfur + 90 Lead + 8 Sulfur + 32 Oil + 18 Beeswax || try with 70-90 Lead |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rotproof Non-Toxic || 38 water + 20 Lead + 8 Sulfur + 30 Oil + 17 Beeswax || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 31 December 2015
Paint
| Color | 1 | 2 | 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pale Turquoise | 5 clay + 1 red sand + 2 cabbage juice + 1 potash + 2 copper | ||
| Turquoise | 1 Carrot + 1 Saltpeter + 1 Clay + 8 Copper | 1 Carrot + lead 1 + 1 iron + 1 clay + 8 copper |
My Paint Reactions
For Practical Paint
Cabbage | Carrot | B | -31 | 17 Cabbage | DeadTongue | B | 63 | 33 Cabbage | RedSand | B | 3 | 52 Cabbage | Potash | R | -53 | 50 Cabbage | Lime | R | 61 | 30 Carrot | Clay | R | -23 | 2 Carrot | ToadSkin | B | -21 | 48 // Carrot | EarthLight | W | ? | ? Carrot | Lime | W | 41 | -42 // 30 41 41 -42 -42 -32 Carrot | Saltpeter | W | -11 | -63 // -63 -63 -32 Clay | Lead | G | -22 | -8 Clay | Iron | B | -14 | 30 Clay | Copper | W | 31 | 7 Clay | Sulfur | W | -1 | -35 // -35 -35 -32 Clay | Potash | W | 59 | 47 Clay | Saltpeter | G | 35 | 48 DeadTongue | ToadSkin | B | 28 | -40 DeadTongue | Sulfur | G | -3 | 49 DeadTongue | Potash | R | 27 | -52 DeadTongue | Lime | R | 51 | 45 // Toadskin | Earthlight | G | ? | ? ToadSkin | Lead | B | -39 | 24 ToadSkin | Iron | W | -63 | -52 // -63 -63 -63 -52 -52 -40 ToadSkin | Saltpeter | B | 33 | -48 // EarthLight | Lead | R | -38 | -35 // EarthLight | Iron | R | -62 | 61 // EarthLight | Copper | R | -20 | 39 // EarthLight | Sulfur | W | -62 | 30 // EarthLight | Lime | B | 9 | 12 RedSand | Lead | R | 21 | -57 RedSand | Lime | G | -16 | 59 Lead | Iron | G | 54 | -27 Iron | Sulfur | R | 54 | 45 Iron | Potash | B | -32 | 5 Copper | Potash | G | -17 | 44 Copper | Lime | G | -16 | 0 // Sulfur | Lime | G | ? | ? // Sulfur | Saltpeter | W | ? | ? // Potash | Lime | W | ? | ? // Potash | Saltpeter | R | ? | ? // Lime | Saltpter | B | ? | ?
Wood Treatment
| Type | Treatment | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Hard Rotproof Termite Resistant | 65 Sulfur + 90 Lead + 8 Sulfur + 32 Oil + 18 Beeswax | try with 70-90 Lead |
| Rotproof Non-Toxic | 38 water + 20 Lead + 8 Sulfur + 30 Oil + 17 Beeswax |