The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Mortality/My Hybrid Vines/Mortality42"
From A Tale in the Desert
Jump to navigationJump to search| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | == Phenotype ( | + | == Phenotype (QQKSSS) == |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mortality #42 || | + | | Mortality #42 || 8 || White |
|} | |} | ||
== Key == | == Key == | ||
See the [[Wine/Abbreviations|Abbreviations]] page. | See the [[Wine/Abbreviations|Abbreviations]] page. | ||
| + | |||
| + | Notes : ACG are wild tend. | ||
== Sagging == | == Sagging == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || 3 || X || 0 || 12 || X || 14 || -10 ||align="left"| QQSSS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || (-3) || 2 || 4 || -7 || 8 || -4 || -1 ||align="left"| K |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || (-1) || X || 3 || 0 || 3 || 9 || -12 ||align="left"| SS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || 2 || 3 || -1 || -2 || 0 || -5 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -1 || 3 || 4 || (-3) || -3 || 13 || -9 ||align="left"| SSS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || | + | | AS || X || X || 2 || 11 || 5 || 2 || -11 ||align="left"| QQ |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || | + | | AS || X || 3 || 4 || 5 || -3 || 16 || -6 ||align="left"| QSSS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || 3 || -3 || 0 || -7 || 3 || -8 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || | + | | AS || X || -1 || 2 || 2 || -3 || -3 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || 2 || X || -3 || 3 || 3 || 13 || -3 ||align="left"| SSS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -3 || X || 4 || 11 || 4 || -12 || -3 ||align="left"| QQ |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || | + | | SL || X || X || 3 || 6 || 6 || 10 || -2 ||align="left"| QKSS |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || 1 || -3 || -2 || X || (-2) || 0 || -7 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || | + | | TV || X || X || -1 || 1 || 0 || -2 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || 2 || X || 2 || 4 || X || X || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | ||
Latest revision as of 16:07, 15 July 2009
Phenotype (QQKSSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Mortality #42 | 8 | White |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Notes : ACG are wild tend.
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 3 | X | 0 | 12 | X | 14 | -10 | QQSSS |
| MG | (-3) | 2 | 4 | -7 | 8 | -4 | -1 | K |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | (-1) | X | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -12 | SS |
| MG | 2 | 3 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -4 | |
| PO | -1 | 3 | 4 | (-3) | -3 | 13 | -9 | SSS |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | -11 | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | 3 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 16 | -6 | QSSS |
| MG | 3 | -3 | 0 | -7 | 3 | -8 | -4 | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | -1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | -3 | -9 | |
| MG | 2 | X | -3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -3 | SSS |
| PO | -3 | X | 4 | 11 | 4 | -12 | -3 | |
| SL | X | X | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | -2 | QKSS |
| SV | 1 | -3 | -2 | X | (-2) | 0 | -7 | |
| TV | X | X | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -6 | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 2 | X | 2 | 4 | X | X | -8 | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |