The Wiki for Tale 5 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Dekaru/Wine"
From ATITD5
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || ? || | + | | AS || ? || ? ||+3 || ? ||+2 || ? ||-12|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| MG || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | MG || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || | + | | AS || ? ||+1 ||-3 || ? ||+10||+1 ||-11|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| MG || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | MG || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || ? || | + | | AS || ? || ? ||-3 ||+7 || ? ||+4 ||-10|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | MG || ? || | + | | MG || ? ||+2 ||+3 ||+10||+11|| ? ||-13|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | PO || ? || ? || | + | | PO || ? || ? ||-2 ||+6 || ? ||+4 ||-5 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | SL || ? || ? || | + | | SL || ? || ? ||-3 || ? || ? || ? ||-7 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| SV || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | SV || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || ? || | + | | AS || ? || ? ||-2 || ? || ? ||+4 ||-5 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | MG || ? || ? || | + | | MG || ? || ? ||+1 ||+11||+12||+3 ||-1 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | PO || ? || | + | | PO || ? ||+3 ||+1 ||+10||+1 || ? ||-10|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| SL || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | SL || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS ||+2 || ? ||+4 ||+7 || ? || ? ||-4 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | MG || ? || | + | | MG || ? ||+3 ||+3 || ? ||+10|| ? ||-11|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| PO || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | PO || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || | + | | AS || ? || 4 ||-2 ||+2 ||+7 || ? ||-11|| |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG ||+1 ||+4 ||+1 ||+1 || ? ||+1 ||-4 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | PO || ? || ? || | + | | PO || ? || ? || 0 || ? ||+7 || ? ||-3 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| SL || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | | SL || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | AS || ? || | + | | AS || ? ||+3 ||+1 ||+10|| ? ||+3 ||-4 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG ||+4 || ? || 0 || ? ||+11|| ? ||-1 || |
|- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | |- align="right"<!--Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes--> | ||
| PO ||+2 || 0 ||-2 ||+5 || 0 || 0 ||-12|| | | PO ||+2 || 0 ||-2 ||+5 || 0 || 0 ||-12|| | ||
Latest revision as of 22:35, 4 September 2010
Key
Vineyard States
| Sa | Sagging | The vines are sagging a bit |
| W | Wilting | Leaves are wilting |
| M | Musty | A musty smell can be detected |
| F | Fat | Stems look especially fat |
| R | Rustle | Leaves rustle in the breeze |
| Sv | Shrivel | The grapes are starting to shrivel |
| Sm | Shimmer | Leaves shimmer with moisture |
Vineyard Tends
| AS | Aerate | Aerate the soil |
| MG | Mist | Mist the grapes |
| PO | Pinch | Pinch off the weakest stems |
| SL | Shade | Shade the leaves |
| SV | Spread | Spread out the vines |
| TV | Tie | Tie the vines to the trellis |
| TL | Trim | Trim the lower leaves |
Vine/Grape Attributes
| SG | Starting grapes |
| A | Acid |
| C | Color |
| G | Grapes |
| Q | Quality |
| K | Skin |
| S | Sugar |
| V | Vigor |
Vineyard States
Contemplation
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | ? | +3 | ? | +2 | ? | -12 | |
| MG | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| PO | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | +1 | -3 | ? | +10 | +1 | -11 | |
| MG | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| PO | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | ? | -3 | +7 | ? | +4 | -10 | |
| MG | ? | +2 | +3 | +10 | +11 | ? | -13 | |
| PO | ? | ? | -2 | +6 | ? | +4 | -5 | |
| SL | ? | ? | -3 | ? | ? | ? | -7 | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | ? | -2 | ? | ? | +4 | -5 | |
| MG | ? | ? | +1 | +11 | +12 | +3 | -1 | |
| PO | ? | +3 | +1 | +10 | +1 | ? | -10 | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | ? | +4 | +7 | ? | ? | -4 | |
| MG | ? | +3 | +3 | ? | +10 | ? | -11 | |
| PO | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | 4 | -2 | +2 | +7 | ? | -11 | |
| MG | +1 | +4 | +1 | +1 | ? | +1 | -4 | |
| PO | ? | ? | 0 | ? | +7 | ? | -3 | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | ? | +3 | +1 | +10 | ? | +3 | -4 | |
| MG | +4 | ? | 0 | ? | +11 | ? | -1 | |
| PO | +2 | 0 | -2 | +5 | 0 | 0 | -12 | |
| SL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| SV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| TL | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |