The Wiki for Tale 5 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Mansku"
From ATITD5
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Azure || Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 | | Azure || Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beige || | + | | Beige || Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Lime 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Bisque || Clay 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 Copper 1 RedSand 1 | | Bisque || Clay 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 Copper 1 RedSand 1 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Coral || Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 | | Coral || Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CornflowerBlue || | + | | CornflowerBlue || Cabbage 5 Copper 4 Clay 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cornsilk || RedSand | + | | Cornsilk || Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 1 Carrot 6 Copper 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 | | Crimson || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| DarkSlateGray || Cabbage 5 Clay 4 Iron 1 | | DarkSlateGray || Cabbage 5 Clay 4 Iron 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DarkTurquoise || | + | | DarkTurquoise || Copper 11 Lead 1 DeadTongue 1 Iron 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| DarkViolet || Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 8 | | DarkViolet || Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 8 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| FireBrick || Clay 3 Carrot 3 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 | | FireBrick || Clay 3 Carrot 3 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FloralWhite || RedSand | + | | FloralWhite || Cabbage 2 RedSand 3 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| ForestGreen || Copper 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 | | ForestGreen || Copper 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| Gainsboro || Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | | Gainsboro || Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GhostWhite || RedSand | + | | GhostWhite || Cabbage 4 RedSand 2 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gold || Cabbage 1 Clay 3 Carrot 4 Lead 1 RedSand 1 | | Gold || Cabbage 1 Clay 3 Carrot 4 Lead 1 RedSand 1 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Gray || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | | Gray || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green || Lead 1 Carrot 1 | + | | Green || Copper 5 Lead 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| GreenYellow || Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 | | GreenYellow || Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Lavender || Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | | Lavender || Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LavenderBlush || RedSand | + | | LavenderBlush || Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| LawnGreen || Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 9 Saltpeter 1 | | LawnGreen || Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 9 Saltpeter 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| NavajoWhite || Cabbage 1 Clay 5 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 | | NavajoWhite || Cabbage 1 Clay 5 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Navy || Lead 1 | + | | Navy || Copper 3 Cabbage 4 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OldLace || RedSand | + | | OldLace || Cabbage 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Olive || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Carrot 1 RedSand 1 | | Olive || Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Carrot 1 RedSand 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| SeaGreen || Copper 2 Cabbage 2 Clay 4 Iron 1 RedSand 1 | | SeaGreen || Copper 2 Cabbage 2 Clay 4 Iron 1 RedSand 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Seashell || RedSand | + | | Seashell || Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Sienna || Cabbage 1 Clay 9 | | Sienna || Cabbage 1 Clay 9 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| SlateGray || Clay 2 RedSand 1 Cabbage 6 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 | | SlateGray || Clay 2 RedSand 1 Cabbage 6 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Snow || | + | | Snow || Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| SpringGreen || Carrot 1 Copper 6 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Potash 1 | | SpringGreen || Carrot 1 Copper 6 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Potash 1 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| White || Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 | | White || Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WhiteSmoke || RedSand | + | | WhiteSmoke || Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 3 Carrot 4 Copper 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow || Carrot 5 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 | | Yellow || Carrot 5 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 15 October 2010
Paint Recipes
| AliceBlue | Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| AntiqueWhite | Iron 1 Cabbage 2 Copper 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 4 |
| Aqua | |
| Aquamarine | Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 2 Clay 1 |
| Azure | Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Beige | Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Lime 1 |
| Bisque | Clay 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 Copper 1 RedSand 1 |
| Black | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 |
| BlanchedAlmond | Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 |
| Blue | |
| BlueViolet | Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 7 |
| Brown | Cabbage 3 Clay 7 Sulfur 1 |
| Burlywood | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 RedSand 1 |
| CadetBlue | Copper 2 Clay 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lime 1 |
| Carrot | Clay 5 Carrot 4 Copper 1 |
| Chartreuse | Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 10 Potash 1 |
| Chocolate | Clay 8 Carrot 1 Copper 1 |
| Coral | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 |
| CornflowerBlue | Cabbage 5 Copper 4 Clay 1 |
| Cornsilk | Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 1 Carrot 6 Copper 2 |
| Crimson | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 |
| DarkBlue | Copper 3 Cabbage 5 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 |
| DarkCyan | Copper 5 Cabbage 2 Lead 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| DarkGoldenrod | Carrot 3 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 |
| DarkGray | Clay 6 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| DarkGreen | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 |
| DarkKhaki | Cabbage 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 |
| DarkMagenta | Iron 1 Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 Clay 3 Sulfur 1 |
| DarkOliveGreen | Copper 1 Clay 9 |
| DarkOrange | Clay 1 Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 |
| DarkOrchid | Iron 1 Cabbage 9 Sulfur 1 |
| DarkRed | Clay 5 Carrot 1 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 |
| DarkSalmon | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Carrot 1 Copper 1 |
| DarkSeaGreen | Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 |
| DarkSlateBlue | Cabbage 10 |
| DarkSlateGray | Cabbage 5 Clay 4 Iron 1 |
| DarkTurquoise | Copper 11 Lead 1 DeadTongue 1 Iron 1 |
| DarkViolet | Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 8 |
| DeepPink | Clay 1 RedSand 7 Carrot 7 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 |
| DeepSkyBlue | |
| DimGray | Clay 8 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| DodgerBlue | Lead 1 Copper 10 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 |
| Feldspar | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 |
| FireBrick | Clay 3 Carrot 3 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 |
| FloralWhite | Cabbage 2 RedSand 3 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| ForestGreen | Copper 1 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 |
| Fuchsia | |
| Gainsboro | Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 |
| GhostWhite | Cabbage 4 RedSand 2 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Gold | Cabbage 1 Clay 3 Carrot 4 Lead 1 RedSand 1 |
| Goldenrod | Sulfur 1 Clay 9 Copper 1 |
| Gray | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| Green | Copper 5 Lead 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 |
| GreenYellow | Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 |
| Honeydew | Iron 1 Cabbage 3 Copper 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 |
| HotPink | Cabbage 6 Clay 3 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 |
| IndianRed | Clay 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 |
| Indigo | Cabbage 8 Clay 1 Iron 1 |
| Ivory | Cabbage 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Khaki | Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 |
| Lavender | Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| LavenderBlush | Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 Carrot 2 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| LawnGreen | Carrot 1 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 9 Saltpeter 1 |
| LemonChiffon | Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 1 Copper 1 |
| LightBlue | Copper 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 7 Carrot 1 Lime 1 |
| LightCoral | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 |
| LightCyan | Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lead 1 Copper 2 |
| LightGoldenrodYellow | Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 1 Copper 2 |
| LightGreen | Cabbage 1 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 |
| LightGrey | Clay 4 RedSand 1 Cabbage 2 Carrot 1 Copper 2 |
| LightPink | Cabbage 3 Clay 4 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| LightSalmon | Cabbage 2 Clay 4 Carrot 3 Copper 1 |
| LightSeaGreen | Copper 8 Clay 2 |
| LightSkyBlue | Copper 3 Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 |
| LightSlateBlue | RedSand 1 Potash 1 Cabbage 8 Carrot 1 |
| LightSlateGray | Cabbage 5 Clay 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| LightSteelBlue | Cabbage 4 Copper 1 Clay 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| LightYellow | Cabbage 1 RedSand 3 Carrot 4 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Lime | |
| LimeGreen | Carrot 1 Copper 2 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 Potash 1 |
| Linen | Iron 1 Cabbage 3 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 4 |
| Maroon | Clay 9 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 |
| MediumAquamarine | Copper 2 Cabbage 6 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 |
| MediumBlue | Copper 8 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 |
| MediumOrchid | Iron 1 Cabbage 9 |
| MediumPurple | Cabbage 8 Copper 1 Clay 1 |
| MediumSeaGreen | Copper 2 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 |
| MediumSlateBlue | RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Potash 1 Cabbage 8 |
| MediumSpringGreen | Carrot 1 Copper 8 Sulfur 1 Clay 1 Potash 1 |
| MediumTurquoise | Copper 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 2 |
| MediumVioletRed | Clay 6 Iron 1 Cabbage 3 Sulfur 1 |
| MidnightBlue | Cabbage 8 Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 Iron 1 |
| MintCream | Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 2 |
| MistyRose | Iron 1 RedSand 2 Cabbage 3 Carrot 4 Copper 1 |
| Moccasin | Clay 3 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 Copper 1 RedSand 1 |
| NavajoWhite | Cabbage 1 Clay 5 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 2 |
| Navy | Copper 3 Cabbage 4 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Iron 2 |
| OldLace | Cabbage 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Olive | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Carrot 1 RedSand 1 |
| OliveDrab | Sulfur 1 Clay 10 |
| Orange | Carrot 6 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 |
| OrangeRed | Clay 2 Carrot 3 Copper 1 RedSand 4 Sulfur 1 |
| Orchid | Cabbage 8 Clay 1 Copper 1 |
| PaleGoldenrod | Cabbage 5 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Copper 1 |
| PaleGreen | Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Clay 7 |
| PaleTurquoise | Cabbage 7 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lime 1 |
| PaleVioletRed | Cabbage 5 Clay 4 Copper 1 |
| PapayaWhip | Iron 1 Cabbage 2 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 |
| PeachPuff | Cabbage 2 Clay 3 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 |
| Peru | Clay 8 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 |
| Pink | Cabbage 4 Clay 3 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| Plum | Clay 1 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 6 Carrot 1 |
| PowderBlue | Copper 1 Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lime 1 |
| Purple | Cabbage 6 Clay 4 Sulfur 1 |
| Red | |
| RosyBrown | Cabbage 2 Clay 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 4 |
| RoyalBlue | Copper 3 Lead 1 Potash 1 Cabbage 5 Iron 1 |
| SaddleBrown | Clay 10 |
| Salmon | Cabbage 1 Clay 9 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 |
| SandyBrown | Cabbage 1 Clay 6 Carrot 2 Copper 1 |
| SeaGreen | Copper 2 Cabbage 2 Clay 4 Iron 1 RedSand 1 |
| Seashell | Cabbage 2 RedSand 4 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| Sienna | Cabbage 1 Clay 9 |
| Silver | Clay 4 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| SkyBlue | Copper 2 Cabbage 4 Clay 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| SlateBlue | Clay 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 7 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 |
| SlateGray | Clay 2 RedSand 1 Cabbage 6 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 |
| Snow | Cabbage 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| SpringGreen | Carrot 1 Copper 6 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Potash 1 |
| SteelBlue | Copper 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 4 |
| Tan | Clay 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| Teal | Cabbage 1 Copper 6 Saltpeter 1 Clay 2 Iron 1 |
| Thistle | Clay 3 Copper 1 Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| Tomato | Clay 5 Carrot 4 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 |
| Turquoise | Sulfur 1 Copper 7 Saltpeter 1 Clay 3 |
| Violet | Clay 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 7 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 |
| VioletRed | Clay 4 Copper 1 RedSand 4 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 |
| Wheat | Cabbage 1 Clay 6 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 |
| White | Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Lead 1 Copper 1 |
| WhiteSmoke | Iron 1 RedSand 1 Cabbage 3 Carrot 4 Copper 2 |
| Yellow | Carrot 5 Lime 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 |
| YellowGreen | Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 |
dowsing results
Manskus dowsing results with +15 perception